Tournaments

Mandan Youth Basketball Tournaments 

(hosted by Mandan Boys Basketball Club)

NOTE: November, January and February Tournaments are hosted by the Mandan Backboard Club (Girl's Basketball Club) at www.mandanbackboard.com.

Youth Tournament Rules

December 17-18, 2016

Boys: Grades 3-8   Girls: Grades 3-6

$150 Due Date 12/2/2016 (Late: $175 between 12/3 and 12/9. Nothing excepted after 12/9.)

All boys divisions will be Sunday only.  Most girls divisions will be Saturday only.  Due to limited gym space on Saturday, one girls division may be moved to Sunday.

Registration Form

 

March 25-26, 2017

Boys: Grades 3-8   Girls: Grades 3-8

$150 Due Date 3/10/2017 (Late: $175 between 3/11 and 3/17. Nothing excepted after 3/17.)

Registration Form

 

Lodging: Baymont (formerly Seven Seas) offers a special rate for teams playing in Mandan Youth Basketball Tournaments.  Click here for details.

 

BNC National Bank Mandan Holiday Tournament 

December 28-30, 2016 (Wed-Fri)

Class B Varsity Tournament: Bottineau, Grant County, Flasher, Hettinger-Scranton, New Salem, Shiloh Christian, Turtle Lake-Mercer, Wilton-Wing

More information to follow.

Lodging: Baymont (formerly Seven Seas) offers a special rate for teams playing in the BNC National Bank Mandan Holiday Basketball Tournament.  Click here for details.

 

Area Youth Basketball Tournaments
 
Date City, State Tournament Name Grades Deadline  
October 15, 2016 West Fargo, ND WF 3-on-3 Showdown Boys 3-8, Girls 3-8 10/07/2016 Site
October 22, 2016 Aberdeen, SD 4th Annual 3-on-3 Fall Tourney Boys 4-6, Girls 3-6 10/17/2016 Form
October 29, 2016 Minot, ND Best in the West Boys 5-7, Girls 5-7 10/22/2016 Form
October 30, 2016 Minot, ND Best in the West Boys 8, Girls 8 10/22/2016 Form
October 30, 2016 Bismarck, ND Cross Training Fall Classic Boys 3-8, Girls 3-6 10/17/2016 Form
October 29-30, 2016 Fargo, ND NDPro Fall Basketball Classic Boys 3-8, Girls 3-8   Site
October 30, 2016 Crookston, MN Hoops on Halloween 3-on-3 Boys 3-9, Girls 3-9 10/24/2016 Site
November 5, 2016 Breckenridge, MN Cowgirl Classic Girls 3-6   E-mail
November 5, 2016 West Fargo, ND Sheyenne Mustangs Girls Tourney Girls 3-6   E-mail
November 5-6, 2016 Bismarck, ND Patriots Fall Classic Boys 3-8, Girls 3-6 10/21/2016 Site
November 5-6, 2016 Minot, ND Magic City Shootout Boys 5-8, Girls 5-6 10/30/2016 Form
November 6, 2016 Aberdeen, SD Northern State Tournament Girls 3-6 10/31/2016 Site
November 12-13, 2016 Dickinson, ND Fall Optimist Boys 4-8, Girls 4-6 11/01/2016 Site
November 12-13, 2016 West Fargo, ND Sheyenne Boys Basketball Boys 5-9 11/01/2016 Form
November 12, 2016 Minot, ND Andrew Crockett Fall Classic Boys 5-6 10/28/2016 Form
November 13, 2016 Minot, ND Andrew Crockett Fall Classic Boys 7-8 10/28/2016 Form
November 18-19, 2016 Fargo, ND Murray McManus All-Star Boys 3-8, Girls 3-5   Email
November 19-20, 2016 Mandan, ND Mandan Backboard Club Nov Boys 3-8, Girls 3-6 11/11/2016 Site
November 19, 2016 Valley City, ND VCPR Youth Basketball Boys 4-8, Girls 4-6 11/08/2016 Site
November 19-20, 2016 Fargo, ND Inspire Wellness Youth Basketball Boys 5-8, Girls 5-6   Site
November 19, 2016 Fargo, ND Courts Plus Boys Basketball Boys 9 11/14/2016 Site
November 19, 2016 Wapheton, ND Little Miss Basketball Girls 3-6 11/09/2016 Site
December 2-3, 2016 Aberdeen, SD Interstate Tournament Girls   Site
December 3, 2016 Moorhead, MN Moorhead Boys Basketball Youth Boys 3-8   Form
December 3, 2016 Minot, ND Our Redeemers Boys 5-8 11/30/2016 Form
December 3-4. 2016 Rapid City, SD Cougar Classic Boys 4-8, Girls 4-8 11/26/2016 Form
December 4, 2016 Bismarck, ND BHS Fall Tourney Boys 3-8, Girls 3-6 11/23/2016 Site
December 10, 2016 Valley City, ND Pizza Corner Classic Boys 4-8, Girls 4-6 11/29/2016 Site
December 9-11, 2016 Fargo, ND Courts Plus 12th Annual Boys 5-8 12/01/2016 Site
December 11, 2016 Aberdeen, SD Northern State Tournament Boys 3-6 12/05/2016 Site
December 17-18, 2016 Mandan, ND MBBC December Boys 3-8, Girls 3-6 12/02/2016 Form
December 17, 2016 Wapheton, ND Winter Classic Boys 3-6 12/07/2016 Site
January 7, 2017 Langdon, ND Cardinal 3-on-3 Tourney Boys 3-6, Girls 3-6   Email
January 7-8, 2017 Bismarck, ND ND Phenom Youth Tourney Boys 3-6, Girls 3-8 12/12/2016 Form
January 7-8, 2017 Dickinson, ND THS/DHS Booster Tourney Boys 4-6, Girls 4-8 12/27/2016 Site
January 14-15, 2017 Casselton, ND CYBA Youth Basketball Tourney Boys 3-6, Girls 3-8   Form
January 15, 2017 Bismarck, ND Saber Youth Girls Tournament Girls 3-8 01/06/201 Site
January 21-22, 2017 Mandan, ND Mandan Backboard Club Jan Boys 3-6, Girls 3-8 01/13/2017 Site
January 21, 2017 Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge Backboard Club Boys 3-6   Email
January 21, 2017 Wapheton, ND Winter Classic Girls 3-6 01/11/2017 Site
January 22, 2017 Aberdeen, ND Northern State Tournament Girls 3-6 01/16/2017 Site
January 28, 2017 Valley City, ND Pizza Corner Classic Boys 4-6, Girls 4-8 01/27/2017 Site
February 4, 2017 Wapheton, ND Little Guy Boys 3-6 01/25/2017 Site
February 11-12, 2017 Brainerd, MN Paul Bunyon Classic Tourney Boys 4-8   Site
February 12, 2017 Bismarck, ND BHS Spring Tourney Boys 3-6, Girls 3-8   Site
February 18-19, 2017 Mandan, ND Mandan Backboard Club Feb Boys 3-6, Girls 3-8 02/10/2017 Site
February 18-19, 2017 Brainerd, MN Paul Bunyon Classic Tourney Girls 4-8   Site
February 18, 2017 Valley City, ND Winter Shootout Boys 4-6, Girls 4-8 02/07/2017 Site
February 18, 2017 Wapheton, ND Lady Huskie Girls 3-8 02/08/2017 Site
February 24-25, 2017 West Fargo, ND Jim Hughes All-Star Basketball Boys 3-5   Email
February 25, 2017 Moorhead, MN Moorhead Spud Shootout Boys 4-7, Girls 4-7   Email
February 25, 2017 Barnesville, MN Barnesville Booster Club Girls 4-7   Site
March 4, 2017 Barnesville, MN Barnesville Booster Club Boys 5-8   Site
March 5, 2017 Aberdeen, SD Northern State Tournament Boys 3-6 02/27/2017 Site
March 11, 2017 Lakota, ND Raider Athletic Boosters Boys 4-6, Girls 4-6   Email
March 18-19, 2017 Bismarck, ND Patriot Hoops Fest Boys 3-8, Girls 3-8   Site
March 18-19, 2017 Minot, ND Magic City Shootout Boys 5-8, Girls 5-8   Site
March 18, 2017 Wapheton, ND Hoop-It-Up Boys 3-8 03/03/2017 Site
March 25-26, 2017 Mandan, ND MBBC Spring Boys 3-8, Girls 3-8 03/10/2017 Form
March 25, 2017 Jamestown, ND Spring Shootout Boys 3-5, Girls 3-8   Site
March 25, 2017 Valley City, ND Spring Shootout Boys 4-8, Girls 4-8 03/14/2017 Site
March 24-26, 2017 Spearfish, SD Queen City Classic     Site
March 24-26, 2017 Crookston, MN Crookston Youth Basketball Boys 3-8, Girls 3-8   Site
April 1-2, 2017 Bismarck, ND ND Phenom Youth Tourney Boys3-12,Girls3-12 03/13/2017 Form
April 1-2, 2017 Minot, ND Andrew Crockett Memorial Boys 5-8 03/18/2017 Form
April 7-9, 2017 Grand Forks, ND Jr Grand Am Boys3-12,Girls3-12   Site
April 8-9, 2017 Dickinson, ND Spring Optimist Boys 4-8, Girls 4-8 03/28/2017 Site
April 8-9, 2017 Minot, ND Andrew Crocket Memorial Girls 5-8 03/25/2017 Form
April 22-23, 2017 Minot, ND Beaver Booster Boys 3-8   Site