Tournaments

Mandan Youth Basketball Tournaments 

(hosted by Mandan Boys Basketball Club)

NOTE: November, January and February Tournaments are hosted by the Mandan Backboard Club (Girl's Basketball Club) at www.mandanbackboard.com.

Youth Tournament Rules

 

March 25-26, 2017

Brackets

Boys-3rd

Boys-4th-Black Division

Boys-4th-White Division

Boys-5th-Black Division

Boys-5th-White Division

Boys-5th-Silver Division

Boys-6th

Boys-7th-Black Division

Boys-7th-White Division

Boys-7th-Silver Division

Boys-8th-Black Division

Boys-8th-White Division

Girls-3rd

Girls-5th

Girls-7th

Lodging: Baymont (formerly Seven Seas) offers a special rate for teams playing in Mandan Youth Basketball Tournaments.  Click here for details.

 

BNC National Bank Mandan Holiday Tournament 

December ??-??, 2017 (TBD)

Class B Varsity Tournament: Bottineau, Grant County, Flasher, Hettinger-Scranton, New Salem, Shiloh Christian, Turtle Lake-Mercer, Wilton-Wing

Lodging: Baymont (formerly Seven Seas) offers a special rate for teams playing in the BNC National Bank Mandan Holiday Basketball Tournament.  Click here for details.

 

Area Youth Basketball Tournaments
 
Date City, State Tournament Name Grades Deadline  
January 7, 2017 Langdon, ND Cardinal 3-on-3 Tourney Boys 3-6, Girls 3-6   Email
January 7, 2017 Fargo, ND Fargo South Tournament Boys 3-6 12/30/2016 Site
January 7, 2017 Grand Forks, ND Altu Family YMCA Boys 3-4, Girls 3-4 12/27/2016 Email
January 7-8, 2017 Bismarck, ND ND Phenom Youth Tourney Boys 3-6, Girls 3-8 12/12/2016 Form
January 7-8, 2017 Dickinson, ND THS/DHS Booster Tourney Boys 4-6, Girls 4-8 12/27/2016 Site
January 14-15, 2017 Casselton, ND CYBA Youth Basketball Tourney Boys 3-6, Girls 3-8   Form
January 15, 2017 Bismarck, ND Saber Youth Girls Tournament Girls 3-8 01/06/201 Site
January 21-22, 2017 Mandan, ND Mandan Backboard Club Jan Boys 3-6, Girls 3-8 01/13/2017 Site
January 21, 2017 Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge Backboard Club Boys 3-6   Email
January 21, 2017 Wapheton, ND Winter Classic Girls 3-6 01/11/2017 Site
January 21, 2017 Hunter, ND Northern Cass Booster Boys 5-6 12/17/2016 Email
January 21, 2017 Perham, MN Lady Jacket Jam Girls 3-4, 7-8 1/6/2017 Site
January 22, 2017 Perham, MN Lady Jacket Jam Girls 5-6 1/6/2017 Site
January 22, 2017 New Rockford, ND New Rockford 2nd Annual Boys 5-6, Girls 5-6 01/16/2017 Email
January 22, 2017 Aberdeen, ND Northern State Tournament Girls 3-6 01/16/2017 Site
January 28, 2017 Valley City, ND Pizza Corner Classic Boys 4-6, Girls 4-8 01/27/2017 Site
January 28, 2017 Fargo, ND PC Tournament of Champions Boys 3-6, Girls 3-6   Site
February 4, 2017 Underwood, ND Underwood Invitational Girls 6   Form
February 4, 2017 Wapheton, ND Little Guy Boys 3-6 01/25/2017 Site
February 4, 2017 Ada, MN Ada-Borup Cougar Classic Boys 4-6 1/13/2017 Form
February 11, 2017 Ada, MN Ada-Borup Cougar Classic Girls 4-6 1/13/2017 Form
February 11, 2017 Fargo, ND Fargo North Girls 3-8 2/4/2017 Site
February 11-12, 2017 Fargo, ND NDPRO Boys 3-6, Girls 3-8   Site
February 11-12, 2017 West Fargo, ND West Fargo Shootout Boys 5-6   Email
February 11-12, 2017 Brainerd, MN Paul Bunyon Classic Tourney Boys 4-8   Site
February 12, 2017 Bismarck, ND BHS Spring Tourney Boys 3-6, Girls 3-8   Site
February 18-19, 2017 Mandan, ND Mandan Backboard Club Feb Boys 3-6, Girls 3-8 02/10/2017 Site
February 18-19, 2017 Brainerd, MN Paul Bunyon Classic Tourney Girls 4-8   Site
February 18, 2017 Valley City, ND Winter Shootout Boys 4-6, Girls 4-8 02/07/2017 Site
February 18, 2017 Fargo, ND Davies Eagles Girls Tourney     Site
February 18, 2017 Wapheton, ND Lady Huskie Girls 3-8 02/08/2017 Site
February 18, 2017 Thompson, ND 3rd Annual Thompson Boosters Boys 4-6, Girls 4-6 2/4/2017 Form
February 19, 2017 Buxton, ND Winter Wonder Jam 3 on 3 Boys 3-6, Girls 3-6 2/10/2017 Site
February 24-25, 2017 West Fargo, ND Jim Hughes All-Star Basketball Boys 3-5   Email
February 25, 2017 Moorhead, MN Moorhead Spud Shootout Boys 4-7, Girls 4-7   Site
February 25, 2017 Barnesville, MN Barnesville Booster Club Girls 4-7   Site
February 26, 2017 Inkster, ND 17th Annual Midway 3-on-3 Boys 3-6, Girls 3-6 02/21/2017 Site
March 3-4, 2017 Bemiji, MN Pride of the North Girls 5-8   Site
March 4, 2017 Bemiji, MN Pride of the North Boys 3-4, Girls 3-4   Site
March 4-5, 2017 Bemiji, MN Pride of the North Boys 5-8   Site
March 4-5, 2017 Grand Forks, ND Pacemaker ND State Qualifier Boys 4-6, Girls 4-6   Site
March 4, 2017 Barnesville, MN Barnesville Booster Club Boys 5-8   Site
March 5, 2017 Aberdeen, SD Northern State Tournament Boys 3-6 02/27/2017 Site
March 5, 2017 Larimore, ND Larimore Polar Bear 3-on-3 Boys 3-7, Boys 3-7 2/24/2017 Form
March 10, 2017 Rugby, ND Rugby Youth Boys’ Basketball Boys 4-5   Site
March 11, 2017 Rugby, ND Rugby Youth Boys' Basketball Boys 6-8   Site
March 11, 2017 Lakota, ND Raider Athletic Boosters Boys 4-6, Girls 4-6   Email
March 12, 2017 New Rockford, ND 7th Annual New Rockford Classic Boys 4-7, Girls 4-7 2/28/2017 Email
March 18, 2017 Fargo, ND Fargo North Boys Boys 3-8 3/4/2017 Site
March 18-19, 2017 Bismarck, ND Patriot Hoops Fest Boys 3-8, Girls 3-8   Site
March 18-19, 2017 Minot, ND Magic City Shootout Boys 5-8, Girls 5-8   Site
March 18, 2017 Wapheton, ND Hoop-It-Up Boys 3-8 03/03/2017 Site
March 25-26, 2017 Mandan, ND MBBC Spring Boys 3-8, Girls 3-8 03/10/2017 Form
March 25, 2017 Jamestown, ND Spring Shootout Boys 3-5, Girls 3-8   Site
March 25, 2017 Valley City, ND Spring Shootout Boys 4-8, Girls 4-8 03/14/2017 Site
March 25, 2017 Grand Forks, ND Altu Family YMCA Boys 3-8, Girls 3-8 03/15/2017 Email
March 24-26, 2017 Spearfish, SD Queen City Classic     Site
March 24-26, 2017 Crookston, MN Crookston Youth Basketball Boys 3-8, Girls 3-8   Site
March 25-26, 2017 Fargo, ND Pacesetter ND Qualifier Boys 7-9, Girls 7-9   Site
April 1, 2017 Grafton, ND Spoiler Spring Shootout Boys 3-8, Girls 3-8 03/17/2017 Site
April 1-2, 2017 Bismarck, ND ND Phenom Youth Tourney Boys3-12,Girls3-12 03/13/2017 Form
April 1-2, 2017 Minot, ND Andrew Crockett Memorial Boys 5-8 03/18/2017 Form
April 1-2, 2017 Jamestown, ND Pacemaker ND Championship Boys 4-6, Girls 4-6   Site
April 1-2, 2017 Perham, MN Boys Spring Fling Boys 2-9   Site
April 7-9, 2017 Grand Forks, ND Jr Grand Am Boys3-12,Girls3-12   Site
April 8-9, 2017 Dickinson, ND Spring Optimist Boys 4-8, Girls 4-8 03/28/2017 Site
April 8-9, 2017 Minot, ND Andrew Crocket Memorial Girls 5-8 03/25/2017 Form
April 22-23, 2017 Minot, ND Beaver Booster Boys 3-8   Site
April 29-30, 2017 Fort Totten, ND Four Winds Spring Jamboree Boys 5-8, Girls 5-8 04/24/2017 Form

 

 

Girls 5-8